Emblem
Systems Dynamics and Control Processes
September 15 - 20, 2014, Ekaterinburg, Russia

International Conference dedicated to the 90th Anniversary of Academician N.N.Krasovskii
Emblem of the organization
  RU  |    EN
Log in
User ID:
Password:
Log in
Forgot Password or User ID
 
 « April 2019 » 
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
25262728293031
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
Conferences Management System
About project "Conferences"
E-mail to Support

About the Conference


The Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics (IMM) named after N.N. Krasovskii of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (UrB RAS), the Ural Federal University (UrFU) named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin, and the Firm "Adaptivnye Resheniya" ("Adaptive Solutions") are organizing in the period of September 15-20, 2014, the International Conference "Systems Dynamics and Control Processes" (SDCP’2014) dedicated to the 90th Anniversary of Academician Nikolay Nikolayevich Krasovskii.

The conference will hold a discussion of contemporary issues and problems in the theory of stability of motion and mathematical control theory.

в начало

News


June 23, 2015

The Proceedings has been printed. Please find title and content pages below (png).

Title page-1    Title page-2    Title page-3

Content page-1    Content page-2    Content page-3

May 22, 2015
The Proceedings has been sent to a publisher and should be printed in a couple of weeks. Please follow news on the conference website.

February 24, 2015
Deadline of paper submission to the Proceedings is extended to March 10, 2015.

October 21, 2014
Proceedings of the conference "Systems Dynamics and Control Processes " are planned to be published in 2015. All the participants are asked to submit a paper with the results presented at the conference. Please find the information for authors in section "Proceedings of the Conference" below. Papers will undergo the usual refereeing procedure.

September 25, 2014

Abstracts of the Conference is available in section Scientific program.

September 4, 2014

Program of the Conference is available in section Scientific program.

August 20, 2014

Dear authors, please check your abstract (abstracts were edited, there may be typos, etc.).

Book of abstracts (draft version, pdf) (removed on August, 27)

August 5, 2014

The second announcement (pdf)

June 17, 2014
Information about fees can be found in Russian version of the conference website (see an icon in the top right hand side of the page). Please, read instructions for filling in payment documents.

April 29, 2014
Registration is extended to May 4, 2014 due to the public holiday and weekend.

April 10, 2014
Registration is extended to May 1, 2014.

February 19, 2014

The first announcement (pdf)

February 11, 2014
Registration is open.

в начало

Proceedings of the Conference


Papers to the Proceedings should be submitted before March 1, 2015   March 10, 2015 (in Russian or English). Manuscript should be typeset in LaTeX, using the template and style given below. The maximal length of a paper typeset in this way should be 8 pages.

The paper (tex-file, eps-files for figures, and pdf or ps files) should be sent to sdcp2014@imm.uran.ru. Please name all the files (*.tex, *.pdf and the figures) using the author surname and initials (a speaker) (e.g. IvanovI.tex and IvanovI.pdf for the paper by Ivan I. Ivanov).

Style and template for a paper in English:

trudy_conf_en_2015.sty

template_en_2015.tex

Fig_example.eps

template_en_2015.pdf

Style and template for a paper in Russian:


trudy_conf_2015.sty

template_2015.tex

Fig_example.eps

template_2015.pdf

в начало

Scientific Program


The following scientific areas will be presented at the conference:
  1. Stability and Stabilization
  2. Control and Estimation for Dynamic Systems under Uncertainty
  3. Differential Games
  4. Control of Distributed Systems and Inverse Problems of Dynamics
  5. Generalized Solutions of Hamilton – Jacobi Equations
  6. Numerical Methods of Control Theory and Applications
The planned program includes plenary (60 min) and section (30 min) reports.

Working languages are Russian and English.

Abstracts and Conference Proceedings are planned to be published.

Program of the Conference (ver. 09.09, pdf)


Abstracts of the Conference (no e-mail, pdf)

в начало

Participation in the Conference


Please register on our web site and submit an abstract before April 15, 2014 May 4, 2014

Abstract up to 2 pages (tex and pdf files) should be submit on this web site. Abstract should be prepared in LaTeX using the special template provided below. Please name all the files (*.tex, *.pdf and the figures) using the author surname and initials (speaker) (e.g. IvanovI.tex and IvanovI.pdf for the abstracts by Ivan I. Ivanov).

All files must be packaged into one *.rar or *.zip file. Figures should also be included in this archive.

sdcpall.sty

sdcpeng.sty   

exampleeng.tex

exampleeng.pdf

The Proceedings are planned to be published in 2015. Papers should be send up to December 1, 2014 March 10, 2015 . The papers will be refereed.

в начало

Registration Fees


Fees include organizational costs and the abstract book.

For foreign participants the registration fee is 200 EUR.

For the detailed information about payment of the registration fee please contact the Organizing Committee.

в начало

Accomodation


«Suite Hotel» ***
Web site: suitehotel-ekb.ru

«ALLiS HOTEL» ***
Web site: allishotel.ru

For other variants please contact the Organizing Committee (there are no English versions of web sites of hotels).

You can book a hotel via booking.com and ostrovok.ru
в начало

Important Dates


Filling in the registration form:    deadline April 15, 2014 May 4, 2014

Abstract submission:    deadline April 15, 2014 May 4, 2014

Second Announcement:    June - July, 2014

Conference SDCP'2014:    September 15 - 20, 2014

Paper submission to the Proceedings:    deadline December 1, 2014   March 10, 2015

Publication of the Proceedings:    2015

в начало

International Program Committee


Co-Chairs:
   Alexander B. Kurzhanski (Moscow State University, Russia)
   Yurii S. Osipov (Moscow State University, Russia)

Members:
  • Frank Allgoewer (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
  • Abdulla A. Azamov (Institute of Mathematics of Uzbek National University, Uzbekistan)
  • Tamer Basar (University of Illinois, USA)
  • Felix L. Chernousko (Institute for Problems in Mechanics, RAS, Moscow, Russia)
  • Arkadii A. Chikrii (Glushkov Institute of Cybernetics, NAS, Ukraine)
  • Francis Clarke (Universite de Lyon, France)
  • Vakif Dzhafarov (Anadolu University, Eskisehir, Turkey)
  • Maurizio Falcone (Universita di Roma "La Sapienza", Italy)
  • Alberto Isidori (Universita di Roma "La Sapienza", Italy)
  • Arkady V. Kryazhimskiy (Moscow State University, Russia)
  • George Leitmann (University of California at Berkeley, USA)
  • Mikhail S. Nikolskii (Moscow State University, Russia)
  • Leon A. Petrosyan (St. Petersburg State University, Russia)
  • Evgenii S. Polovinkin (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia)
  • Nina N. Subbotina (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, UrB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
  • Alexander A. Tolstonogov (Institute of System Dynamics and Control Theory, SB RAS, Irkutsk, Russia)
  • Evgenii L. Tonkov (Udmurt State University, Izhevsk, Russia)
  • Stanislav N. Vassilyev (Institute of Control Sciences, RAS, Moscow, Russia)
  • Vladimir Veliov (University of Technology, Vienna, Austria)
  • Mikhail I. Zelikin (Moscow State University, Russia)
в начало

Local Organizing Committee


Contact the Organizing Committee is preferably carried out by e-mail.

Organizing Committee address:
Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, S. Kovalevskaya str., 16, Ekaterinburg, Russia, 620219

E-mail: sdcp2014@imm.uran.ru
Fax: +7(343)3742581

Co-chairs:
   Vitalii I. Berdyshev (IMM, UrB RAS)
   Vladimir E. Tretyakov (UrFU)

Vice-Chairs:
   Nina N. Subbotina (IMM, UrB RAS)
   Vladimir N. Ushakov (IMM, UrB RAS)
   Alexandr G. Chentsov (IMM, UrB RAS)

Secretaries:
   Liudmila V. Kamneva (IMM, UrB RAS)
   Anastasia A. Usova (IMM, UrB RAS)

Members:
  • Boris I. Ananyev (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Magaz O. Asanov (UrFU)
  • Alexey R. Danilin (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Tatiana F. Filippova (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Mikhail I. Gusev (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Alexey G. Ivanov (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Igor N. Kandoba (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Anatolii F. Kleimenov (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Alexander I. Korotkii (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Viktor B. Kostousov (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Vladimir V. Kruzhaev (UrFU)
  • Mikhail I. Loginov (UrFU)
  • Nikolai Yu. Lukoyanov (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Vyacheslav I. Maksimov (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Valerii S. Patsko (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Vladimir G. Pimenov (UrFU)
  • Alexander N. Sesekin (UrFU)
  • Lyubov G. Shagalova (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Gennadii S. Shelementiev (UrFU)
  • Alexander M. Tarasyev (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Alexandr A. Uspenskii (IMM, UrB RAS)
  • Igor A. Vakula (IMM, UrB RAS; "Adaptivnye Resheniya")
в начало